This Privacy Policy regulates the way in which eYantra collects, maintains, uses, and reveals information collected from users of the www.eyantra.com website. This privacy policy pertains to the website as well as all the services and products offered by eYantra.

Personal identification information

Personal identification information from users may be collected in a number of ways, such as, during user’s site visits, registration on the website, newsletter subscriptions, and in connection with eYantra services, activities, and features that are available on our site. Users may sometimes be asked for name, phone number, email address, mailing address, credit/debit card information. Any information you give in connection with eYantra products and services is received and stored by us.

Users may, however, visit our site anonymously

We collect user’s personal information only with the consent of the users if they submit the information voluntarily to us. Users can opt not to provide some of their information at any moment of time, but many of our services are provided based on that certain information that you might not be able to avail.

Non-personal identification information

We may collect and store user’s non-personal identification information whenever they interact with our site. Non-personal identification information of the user may include the operating system, type of computer, the internet service provider used and other such information.

How we use collected information

eYantra collects and uses user’s personal information for the following purposes:

  • To improve customer service
    The information provided by you helps us in responding to your support needs and requests in a more effective way.
  • To personalize user experience

The information provided by the users can be used by us in the aggregate in understanding the behavior of our users towards the services and products provided on our website.

  • To improve our website

The feedbacks and user information help us in our attempt of improving the website offerings continuously.

  • To process transactions
    The user information provided by the users while placing an order can be used by us only to provide services required for that order. User’s information will not be shared with any outside parties except to the necessary extent for providing the service.

 

  • To send periodic emails
    The email address provided by user for order processing, will only be used to send them updates and information pertaining to that order. The email addresses might also be used to respond to the users’ enquiries, questions, and other requests. There is an unsubscribe button at the bottom of every mail, in case user would like to stop receiving future emails regarding the services and products offered by eYantra.

 

  • How we protect your information
    We view the security of your personal information as a vital principle. All the information including your financial information is kept and processed on computers protected by advanced technological security procedures that are in accordance with the rules of the IT Act 2000. Exchange of sensitive data between the user and the website is encrypted and is done over a secured communication channel.

 

  • Sharing your personal information
    We do not rent, sell or trade user’s personal information to others. We may share generic demographic information regarding website users and visitors with our trusted affiliates, business partners for the above outlined purposes. Your personal information may be shared by us with our other corporate identities for marketing purposes like sending out newsletters.

 

  • Changes to this privacy policy
    eYantra holds the discretion to update the privacy policy at any given time.  We encourage our users to stay informed about how we strive to protect the user information that users share with us in more secure and safer ways. Kindly check the page frequently to know the modifications made in the privacy policy. You agree and acknowledge that reviewing the privacy policy is your responsibility.

 

  • Your acceptance of these terms
    Usage of the website signifies your acceptance of the privacy policy of the site. Please do not use the platform in case you object to your information being used or transferred in this way.

 

  • Contacting us
    If you have any questions about the practices of this site, Privacy policy, or your dealings with this site, please contact us at info@eyantra.com
[time] minutes ago, from [location]
You have successfully subscribed!
This email has been registered